Public Park Open

436 Pleasant St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9809010

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Public Schools, Buildings or Property

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

After 20+ years of living in the west end, why has the city neglected this wall? i see the historical comm is trying to get funding but that has dragged out. In the mean time the granite caps are either buried in dirt behind the wall or missing altogether. Please fix this.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Repairs

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.