Permit Parking Issue Open

Windsor Rd Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9809465

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Permit Parking Issue

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Residents of the Apartment Structure on the corner of Windsor Rd and Main Street continuously park on Windsor Rd resulting in those who live on this street and pay for permit parking having to park on Main St. There are a couple of white vans who park here constantly. Registration of one plate below. When Park Medford comes along they run out of the apartment building and move it before they are given a ticket and Park Medford allows this.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.