Littering problem Đã lưu trữ

2135-2149 S Johnson Ferry Road Northeast Atlanta, Georgia Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

(Khách)

ID Vấn đề:

981117

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Other

Đã xem:

598 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Brookhaven

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

traffic, trash, homeless, street signal

Mô tả

Beginning at the traffic light and all the way over to the Corner pizza there has been a terrible littering problem ongoing for years. From my own observations it is caused by pedestrians,some drivers, and what appears to be evidence of people sleeping in the woods along the roadside, (perhaps homeless). The problem is worst at the traffic light across from the Valero and that immediate area. Short of police action is there anything that can be done to deter littering?


  • Brookhaven Department of Public Works (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Bill (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Richard Meehan (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • David Hicks (Khách)

  • Được thừa nhận Brookhaven Department of Public Works (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Đã đóng Brookhaven Department of Public Works (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

Tính năng bình luận bị đóng lại đối với vấn đề đã lưu trữ.