Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

366 Stegman Pkwy Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9813996

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

Old Maple tree is now dead and dropping branches on residents cars and leaning into the street. It is unstable and needs to be removed before it falls.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Removal/Dead Tree
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Other
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Tuesday & Friday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.