Parks and Forestry: Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs Archived

237 Brunswick Street Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9815911

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks and Forestry: Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs

Viewed:

180 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

Fix park fence of danger

also asked...
Q. Please Select what type of Maintenance you are requesting.
A. Park Maintenance
Q. Please select an issue below:
A. Other
Q. Name of Park
A. Enos Jones Park
Q. Please provide a description of the help you need:
A. The tall fence near the softball field needs some maintenance. Two crossbeams seem to need repair/ replacement. One is hanging over the benches near the kids park.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.