Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Item On Public Way - Bulk Acknowledged

Lanark St Worcester, MA, 01603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9816076

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Item On Public Way - Bulk

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Description

Fallen tree due to storm, blocking traffic

also asked...
Q. What is the item?
A. Large tree
Q. How long has it been there?
A. Since 4pm
Q. Do you know the source?
A. Wind storm
Q. Day and time of dumping if known.
A. 4-30-21. 4pm
Q. If dumped from a vehicle, provide a description of the vehicle. Include make, model and plate number if possible.
A. No vehicle
Q. Is it obstructing traffic or the sidewalk?
A. Traffic and the sidewalk

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.