Noise Complaint Archived

Irving St & Playstead Rd Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9818523

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Noise Complaint - IF THIS IS AN EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911.

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

9895144

Description

Motorcycles and cars frequently speeding up and down Playstead Road near the West Medford Commuter Rail station. Endangering pedestrians using the crosswalk and creating unnecessary noise for residents.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.