Noise Complaint Open

716 N Main St Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9820185

Submitted To:

Police Sector 1

Category:

Noise Complaint

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

This is the second night of outdoor amplified sound. Last night went until 2am this morning. They routinely do this with no permit.

Calling the police does nothing.

also asked...
Q. What day(s) of the week do you notice the noise issue?
A. Friday, Saturday
Q. What time frame do you notice the noise issue? [Ex: 10-11PM or 12-1AM]
A. 8p-2a
Q. What is the source of the noise?
A. Party or Event
Q. Have you also called the Police Non-Emergency phone line?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...