Traffic Control Issues Archived

208 Elm Ave Wake Forest NC 27587, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9823186

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control Issues

Viewed:

131 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Often when walking in this area cars fail to yield to pedestrians. Crossing on the side of the rail road tracks has some visibility issues. It would be great to look into a solution. Especially as foot traffic to powerhouse row increases


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.