Traffic Control Issues Archived

S Brooks St Wake Forest NC 27587, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9823210

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control Issues

Viewed:

128 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

It would be helpful to have a speed limit sign at the entrance to the neighborhood. The current signs location up the road doesn't seem to have the best placement for visibility.


3 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • M (Registered User)

  • Closed Engineering - JJ (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.