Trash & Recycle Container Repair Archived

3857 E Lexington Ave Gilbert, AZ, 85234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9823389

Submitted To:

Residential Issues

Category:

Trash & Recycle Container Repair

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2021-13096

Tagged:

trash

Description

Back and lid connection is broken

also asked...
Q. What needs to be repaired?
A. Body (Cracked)
Q. Is this request for a trash container or a recycling container?
A. Black (Trash)
Q. If you are entering this request before 3PM on your trash pickup day, our container maintenance crew will handle your request the next day. Please have your broken container out in your normal collections area by 5:00AM on your container maintenance day! If entered after 3PM on your trash pickup day, it will be handled the following week. Please submit ONLY ONE REQUEST PER CONTAINER.
A. Yes, I acknowledge the above information
Q. Please describe the damage, select all that apply:
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Town of Gilbert (Verified Official)

  • Public Works - Cathy (Verified Official)

  • Closed Town of Gilbert (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.