Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Blighted Property Acknowledged

23 Locke Dr Southwood Acres, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9823746

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

Junk bikes all over property, junk cars on property, cars constantly parked in street blocking the corner, home is in disrepair, garage door has been broken since house has been occupied. Occupants constantly speeding up and down street

also asked...
Q. Owner of Subject Property (if known):
A. Unknown
Q. Type of Complaint ( _please check all that apply_ ) :
A. Housing Code Violations, Property Maintenace Violations, Trash, Discarded Items or Debris, Long Grass or Unkempt Vegetation, Missing Siding or Structural Damage

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Richard Degen (Verified Official)

  • Richard Degen (Verified Official)

  • Richard Degen (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.