Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Park Issue Acknowledged

Mount Elliott St Detroit MI 48207, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9824149

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Park Issue

Viewed:

9 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, road safety

Description

It's too early in the year and already problems at Mt Elliot park. We need a speed bump between Jefferson and the park. The guys with their hemi chargers fly up the road at 50mph+. I also pay way too much rent to have people not from the area partying until midnight leaving the garbage for residents to clean not to mention fights.

also asked...
Q. What is the name of the park?
A. mount Elliott
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Park Trash Pickup

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.