Acknowledged by: City of Lansing Michigan

unregister rental/commercial vehicles Acknowledged

506 Allen St. Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

982592

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1688 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Operating a limousines/bus service out of an unregistered rental home employees/roommates personal and commercial vehicles filling the street and coming and going 24/7 making snow plowing difficult and blocking neighbors driveways.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.