Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Trees - General Inquiry Acknowledged

94 Amory St Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9826352

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Removal Request

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4448

Tagged:

tree

Description

Extensive physical damage to trunk of street tree - looks like there's some insect damage, too. Would like assessment by city arborist to determine if tree is a hazard.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.