Acknowledged by: City of Minneapolis

Shared Scooter or Bike Issue Acknowledged

S Second St Minneapolis MN 55401, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9826469

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Shared Scooter or Bike Issue

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown West

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

452517

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Bird scooter not properly parked. Scooter number LWKMV This is not a duplicate report

also asked...
Q. What is the company name?
A. Bird
Q. What is the issue?
A. Parking Complaint
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. Bird scooter not properly parked. Scooter number LWKMV. This is not a duplicate report.

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Minneapolis 311 (Verified Official)

  • Egghead (Registered User)

  • D (Registered User)

  • DTRes (Registered User)

  • Egghead (Registered User)

  • CC55414 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.