Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

322 Harvard St Cambridge, MA 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9827054

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4449

Tagged:

tree

Description

The top ~5ft of the trunk of the linden tree outside 322 Harvard St and all of the branches coming off of that seem to be entirely dead. there are also a number of substantial branches that broke off over the winter, some of which are still tangled in the living branches below. I worry they more and more of this tree seems to be dying every year, especially since it leans towards my house. Can an arborist come take a look to make sure that there isn't something seriously wrong with this tree and maybe recommend treatments for it if there is something wrong?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.