Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Tree Removal Request Acknowledged

20 Tremont Street Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9827708

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Removal Request

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

The Port

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4452

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree is damaged from extensive pruning for electric lines and insects. Lost a large limb recently during a wind storm. Please have arborist inspect for possible removal and replacement. Thank you!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.