Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Stump Removal Request Acknowledged

28 Newbern Ave Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9827881

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Stump Removal Request

Viewed:

252 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Resident requesting stump to be removed. Been there about 5 years.

also asked...
Q. Was this a tree that the city cut down?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide address
A. 28 Newbern Ave.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Brian - Commissioner of DPW (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.