Other Archived

23 Olivine St Chicopee MA 01013, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9829924

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Strong chemical smell coming from green building behind my house. In the past it has been mistaken for natural gas per eversource

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. Very strong smell, which causes myself and neighbors to have a hard time breathing It is a burning chemical smell

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.