Right-of-Way Maintenance Issue La Kaydiiyey

1948-1960 Dresden Drive Atlanta, Georgia Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

(Martida)

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

983162

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Right-of-Way Maintenance Issue

Arkay:

185 jeer

Xaafadda:

Brookhaven

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

signs, traffic

Sharraxaadda

BAD BLIND SPOT Vision is Blocked Eastbound Dresden at Clairmont by Marta Stop Signage and Unkempt Vegetation at Abandoned Citgo. Coupled with the fact that the oncoming traffic south bound is below the sight line because they're coming up the hill.
Marta will probably NEVER move the Bus Stop but at least should remove the advertising that drivers cannot see through as they enter the intersection. Somebody's Going to get Killed.
Thanx DB

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Is the issue causing a sight-distance problem?
J. Yes

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.