Traffic and Road Signs Acknowledged

2295 University Avenue West Saint Paul, Minnesota Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

983454

Submitted To:

City of St. Paul

Category:

Traffic and Road Signs

Viewed:

669 times

Neighborhood:

Saint Anthony

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Along Charles Avenue, behind University, the cars go very fast along this street. There are three artist lofts and when you exit the parking lot, off Charles, it is hard to see the traffic in both directions, and with the cars going so fast, I have almost gotten hit by cars as I am trying to pull out of the lot. A stop sign, or way to slow down traffic would be helpful, especially with children in the neighborhood and walking to/from the bus stop.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.