Trash & Recycling Archived

415 Orange St New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9835461

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Various vehicles filling the street as UI works on overhead wires. This truck parked illegally in a non space blocked the view of our trash bin. After they pushed it back to get out of their truck, they threw their trash into the bin.

Please come back and empty. Thank you.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.