Acknowledged by: Hillsborough, CA

Traffic or Street Sign Issue Acknowledged

Forest View Ave & Newhall Rd Hillsborough, CA, 94010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9835729

Submitted To:

Town of Hillsborough

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

265 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Description

Hello, I'd like to request a stop sign to be placed at the intersection of Forest View Ave and Newhall Rd. There was just an accident there yesterday and I've seen many close calls; there are stop signs on Newhall but not on Forest View and many drivers speed through that area (speed limit is 25 mph). As a resident with a small child, and speaking on behalf of other parents and walkers in the area, this urgently needs to be resolved.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign?
A. Stop

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.