Sidewalk and Ramp Archived

1155 Sw Jewell Ave Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9835903

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Sidewalk and Ramp

Viewed:

21 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

123013

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Broken sidewalk due to old age and likely tree roots. Poses a daily tripping hazard. Not safe for travel. The entire sidewalk from Munson to 12th is not safe for pedestrian travel.

also asked...
Q. What is the exact nature of the problem?
A. Broken sidewalk - tripping hazard
Q. Which side of the road is it on, approx. ft & direction from address/intersection.
A. Broken sidewalk begins at the SW corner of Munson & Jewell Ave, continues South along Jewell for approx. 100ft

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • busdrvrbutt (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.