Code Compliance: Sidewalks - In need of Repair Archived

198 Baldwin Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9836106

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Code Compliance: Sidewalks - In need of Repair

Viewed:

290 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported:

on

Description

Hi, the sidewalk across the street from 211 Baldwin Ave is considered hazardous and should be repaired as soon as possible. Constituents and/or visitors may hurt themselves when walking in this area. Please have someone inspect and restore the sidewalk as soon as possible.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the sidewalk issue using the box below.
A. Cracked sidewalk

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.