NEED WHEEL CHAIR RAMP AT SOUTH END OF EAST LAKE IN WINDDRIFT. Open

1224 E Tradewind Dr Gilbert, AZ, 85234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9837046

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests)

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

I am handicapped in a wheelchair. There is no wheelchair ramp in our neighborhood at the south end of the circle. There needs to be a ramp at the corner of N. Starboard Drive and E. Tradewind drive. I have to go all the way from the north end of the circle to the south end to enter or exit off the sidewalk / Street.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...