Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

Chestnut St & High Rock St Town of Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9837379

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

414 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

a 3 to 4 minute red light. 30 second green. going down chestnut crossing High Rock to continue down Chestnut. please inspect.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of traffic signal issue being reported.
A. Other
Q. Is the traffic signal mounted on a pole or overhead (across the road)?
A. Overhead (across roadway)

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Needham, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Highway Assistant Superintendent (Verified Official)

  • Highway Assistant Superintendent (Verified Official)

  • Sarah (Registered User)

  • Rana M. (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.