Sewer Archived

11 Strickland Pl Madison NJ 07940, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9839440

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Sewer

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Description

Sewer cap in driveway is overflowing. It's a steady flow running off the driveway and down the street. Is it possible to have this checked out?

also asked...
Q. If this is a time-sensitive situation or emergency, please contact Madison Department of Public Works at 973-593-3088 or if afterhours, Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Storm Sewer Back-Up
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. See above

4 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Michael Pellessier (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.