Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Acknowledged

15 Meredith Circle Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9843390

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Curb is badly damaged by plow. Also - on the other side of the driveway, the curb is completely gone. The sidewalk in front of 15 meredith on both sides is uneven. The sidewalk all the way to the corner of border is cracked and has slippery lichen on it.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Damaged by Plow, Cracked or Broken Curb/Sidewalk, Uneven Surface

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.