Overgrowth Open

52 Sunflower Avenue Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9844016

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

186 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

This property has been an eyesore for years now. This vacant lot, formerly owned by the Elks, now has an unsecured hole that holds a foundation and also has 3 foot vegetation. This property is know to the city as it was going into Land Court for the vegetation reasons in 2019. What can be done to remove the mounds of dirt with exposed siding, trim all vegetation, rid the grounds of the groundhog that has now made a burrow there, protect the neighborhood kids from falling and help alleviate insects that should be forthcoming soon?

also asked...
Q. Indicate if grass or bushes.
A. Grass
Q. If bushes, do they obstruct a corner view?
A. Not Applicable

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Chicopee, MA (Verified Official)

  • PTB (Registered User)

  • Lisa Sanders (Verified Official)

  • PTB (Registered User)

  • PTB (Registered User)

  • PTB (Registered User)

  • PTB (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...