Potholes Archived

8200 Morgans Way Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

984493

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

423 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Big pot holes from the Fire station all the way to the first house across from the Seven Oaks Swim Racquet Club entrance. The pavement here is in REALLY bad shape.


7 Comments

  • Jo (Guest)

  • Jeff (Guest)

  • Alison (Guest)

  • Brittany Walls (Guest)

  • Tricia (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.