Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Damaged sidewalk and Street lights Acknowledged

300 George Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1484120

Issue ID:

984616

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

6787 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Description

On the corner of College and George Street there is large chunks of cement from tree roots causing tripping hazard.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.