Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1) Archived

1232 Page Cir Corona, CA, 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9853710

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1)

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, hydrant

Description

Blue Ford expidition with no apparent owner as it has been abandoned and involved in a drive by shooting that occured on 4/17/21 which i also have footage of. This vehicle is parked the wrong way and is in front of a fire hydrant. I reported this vehicle about a month ago and it was pushed to this location and has not moved since. This vehicle needs to be removed from the street.

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. Illegal Parking

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.