Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

BROKEN CURB AND DANGEROUS DRIVERS Acknowledged

10 Vista Terrace New Haven Ct New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

985596

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

3224 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Description

The plough destroyed a large part of the curb on our side of the house. Please kindly look into this matter.
Secondly, we have a hidden driveway so it had become very dangerous to pull out of our driveway because drivers are coming down the street fast and furious. The big problem is generated by the traffic to Hopkins school. Please do add a hump on this side of street. We need attention both for our safety and the safety of pedestrians as well as the pets.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.