Dumpster on street for 2 weeks Archived

2744 Tallulah Drive Northeast Atlanta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 730

Issue ID:

985788

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Code Compliance Issue

Viewed:

532 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, trash

Description

A dumpster has been parked on our street for over 2 weeks. It is in the right of way, therefore only one car can pass at the time. The dumpster has been full for a while and needs to be removed. In addition, mountains of landscape material are also being dumped in the street, hindering traffic, at the same location. This builder consistently violates these rules on our street. MOVE THE DUMPSTER!!!


Post a New Comment

18 Comments

  • Brookhaven Department of Public Works (Registered User)

  • Kay Wolfe (Registered User)

  • Belinda R. (Registered User)

  • Neighbor (Guest)

  • Kay Wolfe (Registered User)

  • Kay Wolfe (Registered User)

  • Belinda R. (Registered User)

  • Kay Wolfe (Registered User)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • Belinda R. (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Brookhaven Department of Public Works (Registered User)

  • Betty (Guest)

  • Betty (Guest)

  • Closed City of Brookhaven Code Compliance (Registered User)

  • Reopened Betty (Guest)

  • Betty (Guest)

  • Belinda R. (Registered User)

  • Closed Brookhaven Department of Public Works (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.