Tree Issues Open

110 Linden St Needham MA 02492, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9861742

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

199 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Can the town prune Thai off the sidewalk as it's the sidewalk the kids use from the high rock school thanks 🙏

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of tree issue being reported.
A. Hanging Limb, Other
Q. Is this tree on private or public property?
A. Public
Q. Please provide any additional information about the tree issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...