Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Paint Spill Acknowledged

3221 Cates Ave Ne Atlanta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 190

Issue ID:

986382

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Pavement Problem

Viewed:

2771 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Directly in front of our house on 3221 Cates Avenue NE Atlanta 30319, there is an entire new can of paint in the road. Not sure if it was done deliberately or if it fell off a truck. It could become a bigger mess than what it is if it isn't immediately clean up (still wet).

also asked...
Q. Is the problem a pot hole?
A. No
Q. If not a pot hole, please describe issue:
A. No Answer Given

20 Comments

  • KJM (Guest)

  • Mongolian's (Guest)

  • Rkmdonald (Guest)

  • KJM (Guest)

  • Rkmdonald (Guest)

  • Rick Ztul (Registered User)

  • RKMcDONALD (Registered User)

  • Rick Ztul (Registered User)

  • RKMcDONALD (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Brookhaven Department of Public Works (Registered User)

  • RKMcDONALD (Registered User)

  • RKMcDONALD (Registered User)

  • Brookhaven Department of Public Works (Registered User)

  • RKMcDONALD (Registered User)

  • Brookhaven Department of Public Works (Registered User)

  • RKMcDONALD (Registered User)

  • Brookhaven Department of Public Works (Registered User)

  • City of Brookhaven City Manager's Office (Registered User)

  • City of Brookhaven City Manager's Office (Registered User)

  • City of Brookhaven City Manager's Office (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.