Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Line Painting Request Acknowledged

Broad St & Winthrop St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9866257

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Line Painting Request

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

Crosswalk needs to be repainted, very faded

also asked...
Q. What is the current condition of the lines at this location?
A. faded

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.