Found bike - looks to have been dumped Open

34-78 Brickyard Rd Essex Junction, VT, 05452, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9868406

Submitted To:

Village Service Request

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Essex Junction

Reported:

on

Description

I found this bike off the bike/walk path heading down brickyard rd. to countryside. It is across from the tennis courts in the woods close to the paved walkway.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this issue?
A. Might be a stolen bike that was dumped.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...