Acknowledged by: Sarasota County Government

Signal Acknowledged

1006-1122 Mcintosh Rd Sarasota, FL, 34232, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9873357

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Traffic

Category:

Signal

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Sarasota Springs

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

005718

Tagged:

signs

Description

Southbound signal not working

also asked...
Q. What street is the issue on (e.g. Bee Ridge Rd)?
A. Southbound signal not working
Q. What direction are you traveling (e.g. North, South, East, West)?
A. Bahia Vista and McIntosh
Q. Describe the issue?
A. Southbound traffic light not working
Q. What movement is being affected?
A. All

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.