Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete) Acknowledged

208 Park St Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9873371

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

sidewalk in front of building right next to Roberts elementary school is missing/ crumbled on section connecting to road. lots of little children and parents with strollers use this sidewalk everyday. seems like a safety hazard

also asked...
Q. Address? Closest intersection?
A. 208 Park Street
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.