Tree and Dangerous curbing Archived

49 Fellsmere Rd Malden, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

987383

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1930 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The city cut a tree down and the huge stump is still there. Where the stump is the curbing was pushed by the old tree into the street making an unsafe condition. Thanks for any help.


30 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.