Acknowledged by: Randolph, MA

Street Sweeping Acknowledged

Crawford Sq Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9874811

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Can someone explain the reasoning behind sending a street sweeper through Crawford Square at 12:53 PM on a Friday at a time when all on street parking spots are full and there is high traffic. The reality is it does nothing to clean the streets and only ties up traffic.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.