Trees and Tree Limbs Archived

1933 Sw Clay St Topeka, KS 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9875542

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Trees and Tree Limbs

Viewed:

31 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

123193

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

one dead tree and another tree with dead limbs between curb and sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Is the tree limb from a tree on the City right-of-way (between curb and sidewalk)?
A. YES
Q. What work is requested to be done?
A. remove tree and trim up other tree.

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.