Strong odor nightly Open

25 Whipple Street Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9876765

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

Nearly every night for the past week there's been an incredibly pungent odor outside. I can best approximate it as deep fried food and cilantro. It's keep-your-windows-closed bad and has become a real nuisance. What's happening? I'm used to the regular Malden smells of Piantedosi and coffee roasting, but this is quite chemically and really terrible.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.