Crosswalk Needs Repainting Archived

92 Fellsway West Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9877049

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

crosswalk lines & lighting need to be improved for better pedestrian safety & visibility to oncoming traffic, all 4 crosswalks.

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Existing Crosswalk, Faded Paint
Q. Intersection?
A. Salem Street at Fellsway West

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Closed Steve - Highway Foreman (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.