Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

ADS: Recycling Missed Pick-up Acknowledged

3431 Greenbriar Rd Macon GA 31204, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9877068

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Recycling Missed Pick-up

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Pick up of recycling cart was missed on Thursday May 6th. It was placed at the curb on Wednesday night.

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed pickup?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.