ADA/Accessiblity Issues Archived

340 North Main Street Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9878872

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

ADA/Accessiblity Issues

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The Dollar General staff have spent the entire week breaking records ensuring the most trash possible is in their back lot spilling into 42 West Street's parking lot. They've been holding meetings where a man stands on top of the dumpster or its surroundings to ensure all the employees dump as much personal and workplace trash as possible to block entrances and become loose blowing around the parking lot. They spent Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday doing this and the amount of trash is overwhelming.


7 Comments

  • Randolph, MA (Verified Official)

  • West Realty Associates (Registered User)

  • Ron Lum (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Town Clerk's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.