Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Trees and Tree Limbs Acknowledged

1118 Sw Taylor St Topeka, KS, 66612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9879633

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Trees and Tree Limbs

Viewed:

23 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

123210

Tagged:

tree

Description

I want to get us on the list of easement trees to be trimmed this summer. This is a huge tree in our easement that grows so close to the house and I battle squirrels, raccoons and other wildlife when it gets too big. So in particular to get it back from my house as much as possible. We could also use trimming at 1100 SW Taylor and 1114 SW Taylor also (other properties we own). Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Is the tree limb from a tree on the City right-of-way (between curb and sidewalk)?
A. NO
Q. What work is requested to be done?
A. Tree trimming in easement

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.